2015 USDC Top Awards

Author
American Ballroom Company
Published
Sep 17, 2015

TOP STUDENT AWARDS

USDC Top Students - American Bronze

Top Gentleman: Paul Cederberg [Retro Ballroom]

Top Lady: Pat Bodin [River Oaks School of Dancing]

USDC Top Students - American Silver

Top Gentleman: Scott Magnesen

Top Lady: Sharon Weich [FADS - Boca Raton (S)]

USDC Top Students - American Gold

Top Gentleman: Charles Bridges [VIP Dance Ballroom Academy]

Top Lady: Mary Lou Fine [Siva Dance (L)]

USDC Top Students - International Bronze

Top Gentleman: Christopher Jones [VIP Dance Ballroom Academy]

Top Lady: Mary Cederberg [Retro Ballroom]

USDC Top Students - International Silver

Top Gentleman: David Zaleske

Top Lady: Felicia Porges [Paul Pellicoro's Dancesport]

USDC Top Students - International Gold

Top Gentleman: Charles Bridges [VIP Dance Ballroom Academy]

Top Lady: Jennifer Luzietti [Siva Dance (L)]

USDC Overall Amateur Couple

Bruce & Mary Lou Fine [Siva Dance]

USDC Overall Top Students

3rd place - $500 Charles Bridges [VIP Dance Ballroom Academy]

2nd place - $1,000 Mary Cederberg [Retro Ballroom]

1st place - $2,000 Christopher Jones [VIP Dance Ballroom Academy]


TOP TEACHER AWARDS

US International Ballroom Top Teachers

1st $5,000 Sinisa Vasic [Siva Dance (L)]

2nd $3,000 Barnaly Pande [VIP Dance Ballroom Academy]

3rd $2,500 Jeff Nehrbass [Retro Ballroom]

4th $2,000 Irina Gorolevici [Eastern Ballroom Alliance]

5th $1,500 Kristina Lee

6th $1,200 Robert Nardozza [Colorado Dancesport]

7th $1,000 Liene Reinbold

8th $800 Alexander Voskalchuk [Celebrity Ballroom ]

9th $600 Nick Cheremukhin

10th $400 Pavel Cherdantsau

US International Latin Top Teachers

1st $5,000 Sinisa Vasic [Siva Dance]

2nd $3,000 Barnaly Pande [VIP Dance Ballroom Academy]

3rd $2,500 Yuliya Besarab [Academy Ballroom ]

4th $2,000 Gene Bersten [Dance With Us America]

5th $1,500 Jeff Nehrbass [Retro Ballroom]

6th $1,200 Vard Margaryan [FADS - Redondo Beach]

7th $1,000 Nikolai Shpakov

8th $800 Antonio Conde [River Oaks School of Dancing]

9th $600 Delyan Terziev [Zara Dance]

10th $400 Ivan Mulyavka [Mulyavka, Ivan]

US American Smooth Top Teachers

1st $5,000 Sinisa Vasic [Siva Dance (L)]

2nd $3,000 Robert Nardozza [Colorado Dancesport ]

3rd $2,500 Barnaly Pande [VIP Dance Ballroom Academy]

4th $2,000 Chris Germain [FADS - Buffalo Grove]

5th $1,500 Michael Petr

6th $1,200 Mayo Alanen [Manhattan Ballroom - Alanen]

7th $1,000 Jeff Nehrbass [Retro Ballroom]

8th $800 Ilya Velednitsky [FADS - Milwaukee]

9th $600 Mariya Ilchenko [FADS - Milwaukee]

10th $400 Tim Pennenga [FADS - Sarasota]

US American Smooth Rhythm Top Teachers

1st $5,000 Jeff Nehrbass [Retro Ballroom]

2nd $3,000 Sinisa Vasic [Siva Dance]

3rd $2,500 Barnaly Pande [VIP Dance Ballroom Academy]

4th $2,000 Ilya Velednitsky [FADS - Milwaukee]

5th $1,500 Antonio Conde [River Oaks School of Dancing]

6th $1,200 Alexander Ivanov [FADS - Coral Gables]

7th $1,000 Robert Nardozza [Colorado Dancesport]

8th $800 Evgenii Grytsak [FADS - Buffalo Grove]

9th $600 Slash Sharan [FADS - Brookfield]

10th $400 Melbin De La Cruz [Ballroom Impact - De La Cruz]

USDC Overall Top Teacher Awards

1st $15,000 Sinisa Vasic [Siva Dance (L)]

2nd $8,000 Barnaly Pande [VIP Dance Ballroom Academy]

3rd $5,000 Jeff Nehrbass [Retro Ballroom]


TOP STUDIO AWARDS

Top Small Studio: VIP Dance Ballroom Academy

Top Medium Studio: Retro Ballroom

Top Large Studio: Siva Dance