Tickets

An admission ticket is required for competitors as well as spectators at USDC.

Main Ballroom

Northern Hemisphere

Amateur Ballroom

Southern Hemisphere

SEATING: Individual session tickets will be assigned by the date the order is received, (based on availability), after the All Sessions Pass Holders have been assigned. In the event we are unable to fill your order, you will be contacted by our offices and receive a full refund. The organizers reserve the right to refuse admission into the ballroom.


**If you purchase a daytime ticket to either ballroom (Northern Hemisphere or Southern Hemisphere), you receive complimentary access to an open riser seat or standing room in the other ballroom. (Same day / daytime session only.) This does not apply to evening session tickets.


“Open seating” = All riser seats (Main Ballroom) or 2nd Row Tables (Amateur Ballroom). Front Row Tables are allocated & reserved. If you’d like to sit at a table, you must purchase a table ticket.


ORDER WITH CARE: NO REFUNDS OR EXCHANGES ON TICKET ORDERS THAT HAVE BEEN CONFIRMED AND/OR ISSUED.

Ticket Order Instructions

  • Please download the form(s) you need here OR select a “Schedule & Tickets” button below to bring up a popup window with the events of that day in either ballroom.

Monday
September 6

Main Ballroom:

TUESDAY
September 7

Main Ballroom:

WEDNESDAY
September 8

Main Ballroom:

Amateur Ballroom:

Thursday
September 9

Main Ballroom:

Amateur Ballroom:

Friday
September 10

Main Ballroom:

Amateur Ballroom:

Saturday
September 11

Main Ballroom:

Amateur Ballroom:

PLEASE NOTE: All Admission Tickets are non-refundable and cannot be exchanged. All ticket orders must be paid in full when placing your order. American Ballroom Company accepts VISA, MASTERCARD, Cashier’s Check, Certified Check or Money Order.  *No personal checks will be accepted for tickets at the event, only cash.

PHONE ORDERS ARE NOT ACCEPTED. ALL PAYMENTS MADE BY CREDIT CARD WILL BE CHARGED A 4% ADMINISTRATIVE FEE.

Mail all inquiries, entries, ticket orders and payments (in U.S. Dollars and payable through a U.S. Bank) to:

American Ballroom Company
PO Box 4507
Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274

Phone: (310) 544-4636
Fax : (310) 544-1736

Email: registration@usdsc.com

All advance ticket orders must be received in our offices no later than Thursday, August 29th. No personal checks will be accepted for tickets at the event, only cash. All tickets, with the exception of Season Passes, are Riser Seats, each level higher than the one in front. You may not choose your seats at the time of purchase. Seats will be allocated 3 days prior to the event in the order payment was received. All tickets will be held at Will Call at the USDC Registration Desk.

Monday, September 6th, 2021

Main Ballroom

Northern Hemisphere

  • “All-American” Closed Pro/Am PT/JR/YTH Smooth, Rhythm, Ballroom & Latin One Dance Competitions
  • U.S. Open to the World Open Pro/Am PT/JR/YTH Smooth, Rhythm, Ballroom & Latin One Dance Competitions
  • U.S. National Pro/Am PT/JR/YTH American Rhythm Championships
  • U.S. National Pro/Am PT/JR/YTH American Smooth Championships
  • U.S. National Pro/Am PT/JR/YTH International Latin Championships
  • U.S. National Pro/Am PT/JR/YTH International Ballroom Championships
  • “All-American” Pro/Am American Nightclub One Dance Competitions (All Levels) (A1-C2)
  • “All-American” Pro/Am American Closed Rhythm One Dance Competitions (Closed Newcomer – Full Gold) (A1 – C2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am American Open Rhythm One Dance Competitions (Open Bronze – Open Gold Star) (A1 – C2)

AMATEUR Ballroom

Southern Hemisphere

There are no events in this ballroom on this day.

Tuesday, September 7th, 2021

Main Ballroom

Northern Hemisphere

  • “All-American” Closed Pro/Am American Smooth One Dance Competitions (Closed Newcomer – Full Bronze)(A1 – C2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Open Pro/Am American Smooth One Dance Competitions (Open Bronze) (A1 – C2)
  • U.S. National Pro/Am American Smooth Scholarship Championships (Closed Bronze) (A, B, C, S1)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am American Style 9 Dance Championships – Smooth Section (Closed Bronze) (A, C)

  • U.S. National Pro/Am American Rhythm Scholarship Championships (A, B, C)
  • U.S. National Pro/Am American Rhythm Championships (Closed Gold) (A-S2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am Gentlemen’s American Rhythm Championships (A, C)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am Rising Star American Rhythm Competitions (A, B, C)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am American Rhythm Scholarship Championships (A, B, C, S1, S2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am American Style 9-Dance Championships – Rhythm Section (A, C)
  • U.S. National Professional Latin Showdance Championship
  • U.S. National Professional Rising Star American Rhythm Competition
  • U.S. National Professional Rising Star International Ballroom Competition
  • U.S. National Professional Theatrical Dance Championship

AMATEUR Ballroom

Southern Hemisphere

There are no events in this ballroom on this day.

WEDNESDAY, September 8th, 2021

Main Ballroom

Northern Hemisphere

  • “All-American” Pro/Am American Smooth One Dance Competitions (Closed Pre-Silver – Closed Gold) (A1 – C2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Open Pro/Am American Smooth One Dance Competitions (Open Silver – Open Gold Star (A1 – C2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am Rising Star American Smooth Competitions (A, B, C)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am Gentlemen’s American Smooth Championships (A, C)
  • U.S. National Pro/Am American Smooth Scholarship Championships (A, B, C, S1, S2)
  • U.S. National Pro/Am American Smooth Championships (Closed Gold) (A-S2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am American Style 9 Dance Championships – Smooth Section (Silver & Open Gold) (A, C)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am American Smooth Scholarship Championships (A, B, C, S1, S2)
  • U.S. National Professional Ballroom Showdance Championship
  • U.S. National Professional Rising Star American Smooth Competition
  • U.S. National Professional Rising Star International Latin Competition
  • U.S. National Professional Cabaret Championship

AMATEUR Ballroom

Southern Hemisphere

Wednesday, Block 1
U.S. Open to the World Adult Amateur Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M)
U.S. Open to the World Youth Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M)
U.S. Open to the World Junior I & II combined Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M)
U.S. Open to the World  Pre-Teen I & II combined Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M)

Wednesday, Block 2
U.S. Open to the World Adult Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
U.S. Open to the World Youth Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
U.S. Open to the World Junior I & II combined Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
U.S. Open to the World Pre-Teen I & II combined Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
U.S. Open to the World Senior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
U.S. Open to the World Senior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
U.S. Open to the World Senior III Ballroom Championship (W,T,F,Q)

Wednesday, Block 3
Open to the World Adult Amateur Smooth Champiopnship (W,T,F,VW)
Open to the World Youth Smooth Champiopnship (W,T,F,VW)
Open to the World Junior I & II combined Smooth Champiopnship (W,T,F,VW)
Open to the World Pre-Teen I & II combined Smooth Champiopnship (W,T,F,VW)

Wednesday, Block 4
U.S. Open to the World Adult Amateur Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
U.S. Open to the World Youth Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
U.S. Open to the World Junior I & II combined Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
U.S. Open to the World Pre-Teen I & II combined Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
U.S. Open to the World Senior I Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
U.S. Open to the World Senior II Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
U.S. Open to the World Senior III Championship (CC,S,R,J)

Thursday, September 9th, 2021

Main Ballroom

Northern Hemisphere

  • All-American” Closed Pro/Am International Latin One Dance Competitions (Closed Newcomer – Closed Gold) (A1 – C2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Open Pro/Am International Lation One Dance Competitions (Open Gold – Open Gold Star) (A1 – C2)
  • U.S. National Pro/Am International Latin Scholarship Championships (A, B, C, S1, S2)
  • U.S. National Pro/Am International Latin Championships (Closed Gold) (A-S2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am Gentlemen’s International Latin Championships (A, C)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am International Style 10 Dance Championship – Latin Section (A, C)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am Rising Star International Latin Competitions (A, B, C)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am International Latin Scholarship Championships (A, B, C, S1, S2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am Cabaret Championship
  • U.S. National Professional American Rhythm Championships
  • U.S. National Professional International Ballroom Championships
  • U.S. Open to the World Professional Rising Star International Latin Competition

AMATEUR Ballroom

Southern Hemisphere

Thursday – Block 1
U.S. National Youth Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
Junior I Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
Pre-Teen II Bronze Ballroom (W,T,Q)
 
Thursday – Block 2
U.S. National Adult Amateur Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M)
U.S. National Junior combined I & II Rhythm Championship (C,R,SW,B,M)
Pre-Teen II Silver Ballroom (W,T,F,Q)
Pre-Teen I & II combined Bronze Smooth (W,F)
 
Thursday – Block 3
U.S. National Senior III Ballroom Championship (W,T,F,Q)
U.S. National Pre-Teen I & II combined Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M)
Youth Pre-Championship Rhythm (CC,SW,M)
 
Thursday – Block 4
Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
Junior I Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R)
Pre-Teen I & II combined Bronze Rhythm (CC,SW,M)
 
Thursday – Block 5
Adult Pre-Championship Rhythm (CC/SW/M)
Junior II Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R)
Junior I & II combined Pre-Championship Rhythm (CC,SW,M)
Pre-Teen I & II combined Silver Rhythm (CC,R,SW,M)
 
Thursday – Block 6
U.S. National Senior III Latin Championship (CC,S,R,J)
U.S. National Pre-Teen combined I & II Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F)
Junior I & II combined Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F)
 
Thursday – Block 7
U.S. National Adult Amateur Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
U.S. National Junior II Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
Adult Novice Smooth (W,F)
 
Thursday – Block 8
U.S. National Adult Amateur Cabaret Championship – Qualify THURSDAY
 
Thursday – Block 9
Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F)
Pre-Teen I Silver Ballroom (W,T,F,Q)
Pre-Teen I & II combined Silver Smooth (W,T,F)
Pre-Teen I Bronze Ballroom (W,T,Q)

Friday, September 10th, 2021

Main Ballroom

Northern Hemisphere

  • All-American” Pro/Am International Ballroom One Dance Competitions (Newcomer – Full Silver) (A1 – C2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am Open International Ballroom One Dance Competitions (Open Bronze & Open Silver) (A1 – C2)
  • U.S. National Pro/Am International Ballroom Scholarship Championships (Closed Bronze – Closed Silver) (A, B, C, S1, S2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am Rising Star International Ballroom Competitions (A, B, C)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am International Style 10 Dance Championships – Ballroom Section (Closed Bronze – Closed Silver) (A, C)
  • U.S. National Amateur International Ballroom Championships Final
  • Friday Night 50th Anniversary Performance – TBD
  • U.S. National Professional Mambo Championships
  • U.S. National Professional American Smooth Championships
  • U.S. National Professional International Latin Championships
  • U.S. Open to the World Professional Rising Star International Ballroom Competition

AMATEUR Ballroom

Southern Hemisphere

Friday – Block 1
U.S. National Under 21 Latin Championship (C,S,R,PD,J)
U.S. National Senior I Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
Adult Novice Latin (S,R)
 
Friday – Block 2
U.S. National Youth Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
U.S. National Junior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
U.S. National Pre-Teen I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
 
Friday – Block 3
U.S. National Youth Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
U.S. National Senior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
Pre-Teen I Bronze Latin (CC,R,J)
 
Friday – Block 4
U.S. National Adult Amateur Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
U.S. National Junior II Latin Championship (C,S,R,PD,J)
U.S. National Pre-Teen II Latin Championship (C,S,R,PD,J)
 
Friday – Block 5
U.S. National Adult Amateur Cabaret Championship – Final
 
Friday – Block 6
U.S. National Junior I Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)
Adult Pre-Championship Latin (C,S,R)
Pre-Teen I Silver Latin (CC,S,R,J)

Saturday, September 11th, 2021

Main Ballroom

Northern Hemisphere

  • “All-American” Pro/Am International Ballroom One Dance Competitions (Pre-Gold – Full Gold) (A1 – C2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Open Pro/Am International Ballroom One Dance Competitions (Open Gold & Open Gold Star) (A1 – C2)
  • U.S. National Pro/Am International Ballroom Championships (Closed Gold) (A-S2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am Gentlemen’s International Ballroom Championships (A, C)
  • U.S. National Pro/Am International Ballroom Scholarship Championships (Open Gold) (A, B, C, S1, S2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am International Ballroom Scholarship Championships (A, B, C, S1, S2)
  • U.S. Open to the World Pro/Am International Style 10 Dance Championships – Ballroom Section (Open Gold)
  • U.S. National Pro/Am Ballroom Showdance Championship
  • U.S. National Pro/Am Latin Showdance Championship
  • U.S. National Pro/Am Mambo Championship
  • U.S. National Professional American Style 9 Dance Championship
  • U.S. National Professional International Style 10 Dance Championship
  • Pro/Am Grand Championship – John Monte Memorial Scholarship
  • Saturday Night 50th Anniversary Performance – TBD
  • Presentation of Top Students, Teachers & Studios (All winners must be present to qualify for awards)
  • Presentation of the Jane Chiang Scholarship Award (All winners must be present to qualify for awards)
  • U.S. National Amateur International Latin Championships Final
  • WDC US Open to the World Professional International Latin Championship
  • WDC US Open to the World Professional International Ballroom Championship
  • Presentation of the John Monte Award
  • Presentation of the Hall of Fame Award
  • World Professional Cabaret/Exhibition Championship

AMATEUR Ballroom

Southern Hemisphere

Saturday – Block 1
U.S. National Under 21 Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
U.S. National Senior I Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q)
 
Saturday – Block 2
Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
Junior II Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q)
Pre-Teen II Bronze Latin (CC,R,J)
 
Saturday – Block 3
U.S. National Youth Latin Championship (C,S,R,PD,J)
U.S. National Junior I Latin Championship (C,S,R,PD,J)
U.S. National Pre-Teen I Latin Championship (C,S,R,PD,J)
 
Saturday – Block 4
U.S. National Adult Amateur Latin Championship (C,S,R,PD,J)
U.S. National Junior II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
Pre-Teen II Silver Latin (CC,S,R,J)
 
Saturday – Block 5
U.S. National Senior II Latin Championship (CC,S,R,PD,J)
U.S. National Pre-Teen II Ballroom Championship (W,T,VW,F,Q)
Youth Pre-Championship Latin (C,S,R)